aNIME INFO

Casshern: Robot Hunter

Click to manage book marks

Type: OVA

Plot Summary: In the near future, robot technology has advanced to the point of self-awareness. Under the leadership of the "Black King," machines have decimated the human population and conquered the world. Those who survived the early holocaust have been enslaved for life. But throughout the hardships, a lone hero appears as the savior of mankind. He is Casshan - a fusion of man and machine driven to combat Black King and his forces to the end.

Genre: Adventure, Mecha, Sci-Fi

Released: 1993

Status: Completed

Other name: 新造人間キャシャーン

Casshern: Robot Hunter

Show Comments

ADVERTISEMENTS

RECENT RELEASE

Season

We moved site to Gogoanime.movie. Please bookmark new site. Thank you!